Loading

4200 S. Hulen

1981

  • 4200 S. Hulen
    4200 S. Hulen

Formerly:
Overton Park National Bank

 

This six story building with an atrium in the middle was built for the Overton Park National Bank in 1981. Through a series of takeovers, the bank eventually became a Frost Bank branch. The building is the only office building in Fort Worth with an atrium in the center that was originally designed in that fashion. The building contains 130,000 square feet. The building is basically triangular in shape with each corner clipped.

 

Architectural Style:
Modern

Architect:
Preston M. Geren Associates, Fort Worth

Contractor:
Walker Construction Co.

Category:
Office Building